Showroom Hours

  • Monday: 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Tuesday: 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Wednesday: 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Thursday: 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Friday: 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Credit Application
Vehicle Comparison

2014 Nissan Rogue

2014 Nissan Rogue
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
Perfect Car By clicking on "BUILD IT" it is possible to use "Perfect Car", a virtual car builder that allows you to select your packages, options, colors, etc. You may then request a price quote!
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Rogue S FWDRogue S AWDRogue SV FWDRogue SV AWDRogue SL AWD
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 55555
Doors 55555
PRICE Back to top 
Rogue S FWDRogue S AWDRogue SV FWDRogue SV AWDRogue SL AWD
Price $ 23,498$ 25,498$ 26,748$ 28,748$ 30,498
Transport and PDI $ 1,630$ 1,630$ 1,630$ 1,630$ 1,630
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Rogue S FWDRogue S AWDRogue SV FWDRogue SV AWDRogue SL AWD
Engine 2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 170 @ 6000170 @ 6000170 @ 6000170 @ 6000170 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 175 @ 4400175 @ 4400175 @ 4400175 @ 4400175 @ 4400
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveAll-wheel driveFront-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission Continuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Rogue S FWDRogue S AWDRogue SV FWDRogue SV AWDRogue SL AWD
Tires P225/65R17P225/65R17P225/65R17P225/65R17P225/60R18
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Rogue S FWDRogue S AWDRogue SV FWDRogue SV AWDRogue SL AWD
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Rogue S FWDRogue S AWDRogue SV FWDRogue SV AWDRogue SL AWD
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Rogue S FWDRogue S AWDRogue SV FWDRogue SV AWDRogue SL AWD
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats --Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Rogue S FWDRogue S AWDRogue SV FWDRogue SV AWDRogue SL AWD
Air Conditioning StdStdStdStdDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof --Power panoramic sunroofPower panoramic sunroofPower panoramic sunroof
Navigation System --OptOptOpt
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Rogue S FWDRogue S AWDRogue SV FWDRogue SV AWDRogue SL AWD
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStd
with cassette -----
with CD StdStdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Rogue S FWDRogue S AWDRogue SV FWDRogue SV AWDRogue SL AWD
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
7.9 / 6.08.2 / 6.27.9 / 6.08.2 / 6.28.2 / 6.2
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Rogue S FWDRogue S AWDRogue SV FWDRogue SV AWDRogue SL AWD
Length (mm) 4,6304,6304,6304,6304,630
Width (mm) 1,8401,8401,8401,8401,840
Height (mm) 1,7151,7151,7151,7151,715
Wheelbase (mm) 2,7062,7062,7062,7062,706
Curbweight (kg) 1,5471,6071,5671,6281,639
Trunk Size (L) 1,1131,1131,1131,1131,113
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,9821,9821,9821,9821,982
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 5555555555
Towing Capacity (kg) 454454454454454
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Rogue S FWDRogue S AWDRogue SV FWDRogue SV AWDRogue SL AWD
 Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Rogue S FWDRogue S AWDRogue SV FWDRogue SV AWDRogue SL AWD
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000